After reluctantly signing onto Twitter last year, Whoopi Goldberg has kept true to her word.  She is not feeling the social media craze.  Don’t believe me?  View her tweets.  All…two of them…several months apart.  LOL

Whoopi Goldberg

Whoopi Goldberg

@WhoopiGoldberg

Tweet to Whoopi Goldberg

Tweets

2 Nov Whoopi Goldberg Whoopi Goldberg @WhoopiGoldbergmy daughter married someone other than Bernard Dean (father of her kids) if you see this crap, just know its crap.
27 Apr Whoopi Goldberg Whoopi Goldberg @WhoopiGoldbergI’m putting this up so people don’t steal my ID. Yes, this is me, but you know I’m not gonna be here often.
BTW, Whoopi has 95,000, very bored followers.  They can see her on The View!
Advertisements